Hotel Sao Jorge
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | On-site Dining Restaurant |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a barber shop and a restaurant, the comfortable Hotel Sao Jorge Alegrete lies 300 m from Marechal Eneas Galvao History Museum. Staying here you can use Wi-Fi throughout the property and secured parking on site.
Located 1 km from Fazenda da Cascata Museum, this hotel is also about a 25-minute walk from Coronel Vasco Alves Museum. Santana do Livramento is 125 km away, while Museu Oswaldo Aranha is a few steps from the Sao Jorge. Guests might as well visit Parque Rui Ramos, which is 950 metres away. The Icarus Ferreira da Costa Gaucho Memorial Museum of Alegrete is 3.1 km away.
Furnished with a wardrobe, the 30 rooms also include such conveniences as a TV set, along with a mini-bar. They offer extra long beds in the bedrooms. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, some bathrooms come with bath sheets.
Hotel Sao Jorge offers a delicious breakfast daily. Guests are invited to the onsite 24-hour bar to unwind with a drink. Dining options include Pizza Da Pedra, which offers Italian cuisine and is situated around 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Universidade Federal do Pampa2.3 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora Conceicao Aparecida650 m
- UERGS - Universidade Estadual do Rio Grande do Sul2.3 km
- Joao Saldanha Museum of Sports1.1 km
- Igreja Matriz de Alegrete600 m
- Coronel Vasco Alves Museum1.2 km
- Fazenda da Cascata Museum1.1 km
- Museu Oswaldo Aranha450 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Barber shop
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Sao Jorge?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Hotel Sao Jorge to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at the Hotel Sao Jorge?
Guests of the Hotel Sao Jorge can use a free private car park. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Hotel Sao Jorge?
Guests of Hotel Sao Jorge are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:30. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Hotel Sao Jorge?
The Hotel Sao Jorge guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Alegrete hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Alegrete hotel is $44. - ❓
Which payment methods are available at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can pay using American Express, Maestro, and Hipercard. - 🚪
What room types are available in Hotel Sao Jorge?
Hotel Sao Jorge offers Luxury Triple Room, Deluxe Queen Room, and Luxury Quadruple Room to choose from.